Privacy Policy

Issues regarding personal data are governed by the applicable domestic law ( N2472/1997 ),as this was amended by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Our company is committed to protecting the privacy of our site visitors and customers. We will not disclose information about our customers to third parties except where it is part of providing a service to you – e.g. arranging for a product to be sent to you. We will not sell your details or personal information to any third party without your permission.

We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of sensitive personal information.This does, however ,incude your name,date of birth,postal address,postal code,email adress,telephone number,payment information,demographic information and any other information you choose to provide us.

Your personal information will not be kept in a form that allows you to be identified for any longer than is reasonably considered necessary by us for achieving the purposes for which it was collected or processed or as it is established in the applicable laws related to data retention periods.ย 

At any point of time you can request to stop receiving communication from Ioulia Vasilaki. No third parties have access to your Personal Data, unless the law allows them to do so.

Newsletters

If you subscribe to our newsletter we may occasionally update you on our latest products, news and special offers via e-mail. All customers have the option unsubscribe from our newsletter by visiting the provided link on each newsletter.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file that keeps information to your computer, mobile or other device when you visit a website and it will recognise your device on future visits. These types of files are used for features like remembering your shopping cart and selected language, assisting you to improve your site experience as well as trying to ensure that the adverts or offers you see online are more relevant to you.

Other cookies collect anonymous information like how customers arrive at our site, and the data is analyzed to enable us to improve how the site operates.

Advertising and Targeting Cookies

These cookies collect information about your browsing habits in order to make advertising relevant to you and your interests. Third Party vendors such as Google remember the websites you have visited and that information is shared with other parties such as advertisers.

You can change the settings on your browser to prevent cookies being stored on your computer or mobile device.